Wikisource.Org - Info wikisource.org

wikisource.org receives about 127,000 unique visitors and 276,860 (2.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,043.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $736,040.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikisource.org is ranked number 4,127 in the world and 0.0254% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 208.80.154.224. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - wikisource.org

How popular is wikisource.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
127,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,810,000
Daily Pageviews:
276,860 (2.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,127 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0254% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 9.2%12.9%6886
China 8.7%11.0%4113
Russian Federation 7.6%5.4%2232
France 5.8%5.3%2287
Iran 4.5%2.4%2153
Germany 3.8%7.3%3413
Italy 3.7%4.2%2448
Japan 3.1%6.2%6984
India 3.0%6.0%6375
Azerbaijan 2.7%2.3%842
Israel 2.1%2.0%647
Korea, Republic of 2.1%1.8%3131
Spain 2.0%2.9%3819
Mexico 1.9%1.4%3346
United Kingdom 1.9%1.5%7106
Poland 1.8%1.3%3284
Egypt 1.8%1.0%2225
Saudi Arabia 1.6%0.8%2486
Taiwan 1.6%1.2%2952
Algeria 1.5%0.9%1275
Romania 1.2%0.6%2246
Turkey 1.0%0.6%5122
Brazil 1.0%0.7%9232
Canada 1.0%1.9%5980
Thailand 1.0%0.7%3426
Morocco 0.9%0.5%1352
Argentina 0.8%0.7%3441
Venezuela 0.8%0.5%2570
Greece 0.7%0.8%3536
Ukraine 0.7%0.5%3740
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%2953
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%5961
Australia 0.6%0.6%7716
Czech Republic 0.6%0.4%3846
Belgium 0.6%0.5%3964
Colombia 0.6%0.4%3376
Indonesia 0.5%0.3%8989
Sudan 0.5%0.3%2342

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.wikisource.org
16.53%16.75%2.4
ru.wikisource.org
12.25%8.16%1.57
zh.wikisource.org
10.66%14.20%3.1
fr.wikisource.org
9.47%9.13%2.3
ar.wikisource.org
9.23%4.83%1.2
es.wikisource.org
7.69%7.79%2.4
fa.wikisource.org
5.12%2.63%1.2
de.wikisource.org
3.27%6.61%4.8
it.wikisource.org
3.09%3.61%2.8
he.wikisource.org
2.65%2.66%2.4
az.wikisource.org
2.29%1.88%1.9
wikisource.org
2.15%1.55%1.7
ja.wikisource.org
1.80%4.23%5.5
ko.wikisource.org
1.73%1.54%2.1
pl.wikisource.org
1.61%1.19%1.7
tr.wikisource.org
1.07%0.56%1.2
ro.wikisource.org
1.01%0.52%1.2
th.wikisource.org
0.98%0.61%1.5
pt.wikisource.org
0.97%0.71%1.7
m.wikisource.org
0.86%0.77%2.1
el.wikisource.org
0.76%0.81%2.5
ta.wikisource.org
0.67%0.96%3.3
bn.wikisource.org
0.53%0.51%2.3
hy.wikisource.org
0.51%0.52%2.4
ml.wikisource.org
0.47%0.64%3.2
id.wikisource.org
0.46%0.23%1.2
sr.wikisource.org
0.44%0.28%1.5
cs.wikisource.org
0.41%0.24%1.4
hr.wikisource.org
0.31%0.25%1.9
sl.wikisource.org
0.30%0.27%2.1
la.wikisource.org
0.28%0.17%1.5
sv.wikisource.org
0.24%0.15%1.4
uk.wikisource.org
0.23%0.24%2.5
gu.wikisource.org
0.18%2.21%30
ca.wikisource.org
0.17%1.04%15
vi.wikisource.org
0.17%0.11%1.4
sa.wikisource.org
0.17%0.22%3.1
lt.wikisource.org
0.13%0.08%1.6
hu.wikisource.org
0.12%0.06%1
te.wikisource.org
0.11%0.10%2.0
mk.wikisource.org
0.10%0.06%1.4
kn.wikisource.org
0.08%0.33%9.1
sk.wikisource.org
0.07%0.07%3
or.wikisource.org
0.03%0.17%10
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wikisource.org
Domain:
  wikisource.org
Rank:
  11,800
Organic Keywords:
  453,033
Organic Traffic:
  168,206
Organic Cost:
  $71,903.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,021
Total Backlinks:
  12,112,944
Follow Links:
  11,016,380
Nofollow Links:
  1,096,564
Referring Domains:
  28,629
Referring IPs:
  26,081

How socially engaged is wikisource.org?

Facebook:
  337
Google +:
  28
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wikisource.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,043.00
Monthly Revenue:
$31,290.00
Yearly Revenue:
$380,695.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,715$409.65
Germany 20,211$97.62
China 30,455$94.10
France 14,674$68.97
Japan 17,165$54.93
Italy 11,628$40.58
Canada 5,260$36.87
Israel 5,537$32.34
Russian Federation 14,950$30.35
India 16,612$26.58
United Kingdom 4,153$25.87
Australia 1,661$12.51
Korea, Republic of 4,983$11.56
Azerbaijan 6,368$10.25
Spain 8,029$8.91
Iran 6,645$7.71
Hong Kong 2,215$7.64
Netherlands 1,384$7.05
Belgium 1,384$6.82
Poland 3,599$6.51
Taiwan 3,322$6.31
Thailand 1,938$4.85
Saudi Arabia 2,215$4.47
Greece 2,215$3.99
Mexico 3,876$3.76
Brazil 1,938$3.43
Czech Republic 1,107$2.40
Argentina 1,938$2.31
Algeria 2,492$2.24
Egypt 2,769$2.24
Romania 1,661$1.96
Ukraine 1,384$1.90
Turkey 1,661$1.81
Colombia 1,107$1.47
Indonesia 831$1.02
Venezuela 1,384$0.93
Morocco 1,384$0.80
Sudan 831$0.34

How much money do wikisource.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$178.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,349.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,084.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
39,273
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,178,178
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,334,496
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,429$73.74
Germany 5,861$28.31
China 3,959$12.23
Canada 1,315$9.22
France 1,614$7.59
India 4,651$7.44
Italy 1,977$6.90
Israel 1,052$6.14
United Kingdom 664$4.14
Australia 332$2.50
Poland 1,188$2.15
Russian Federation 897$1.82
Spain 1,525$1.69
Japan 515$1.65
Azerbaijan 1,019$1.64
Greece 864$1.55
Iran 1,063$1.23
Netherlands 235$1.20
Taiwan 532$1.01
Saudi Arabia 465$0.94
Belgium 166$0.82
Hong Kong 221$0.76
Indonesia 482$0.59
Korea, Republic of 199$0.46
Romania 349$0.41
Mexico 349$0.34
Argentina 271$0.32
Thailand 116$0.29
Ukraine 180$0.25
Czech Republic 111$0.24
Brazil 116$0.21
Turkey 116$0.13
Colombia 89$0.12
Egypt 138$0.11
Algeria 125$0.11
Venezuela 42$0.03
Morocco 28$0.02
Sudan 17$0.01

How much is wikisource.org worth?

Website Value:
$736,040.40

Where is wikisource.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.80.154.224
ASN:
AS14907 
ISP:
Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.80.154.224

How fast does wikisource.org load?

Average Load Time:
(790 ms) 87 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://wikisource.org/
https://wikisource.org/
https://wikisource.org/wiki/Main_Page
https://m.wikisource.org/wiki/Main_Page

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/2/24/Wikinews-logo.svg/102px-Wikinews-logo.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/4/4a/Commons-logo.svg/61px-Commons-logo.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/6/63/Wikipedia-logo.png/35px-Wikipedia-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/7/75/Wikimedia_Community_Logo.svg/70px-Wikimedia_Community_Logo.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/9/91/Wikiversity-logo.svg/78px-Wikiversity-logo.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/b/bb/MediaWiki-notext.svg/62px-MediaWiki-notext.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/d/dd/Wikivoyage-Logo-v3-icon.svg/62px-Wikivoyage-Logo-v3-icon.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/d/df/Wikispecies-logo.svg/70px-Wikispecies-logo.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/e/ec/Wiktionary-logo.svg/70px-Wiktionary-logo.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/f/fa/Wikibooks-logo.svg/70px-Wikibooks-logo.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/f/fa/Wikiquote-logo.svg/***px-Wikiquote-logo.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/f/fb/Wikisource-logo.png/180px-Wikisource-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/f/ff/Wikidata-logo.svg/62px-Wikidata-logo.svg.png (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/sources/b/b4/Wikisource.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.wikisource.org/w/load.php?debug=false&lang=en&modules=ext.centralNotice.choiceData%2Cdisplay%2CgeoIP%2CimpressionDiet%2CkvStore%2CkvStoreMaintenance%2CstartUp%7Cext.centralauth.centralautologin%7Cext.eventLogging%2CnavigationTiming%2CwikimediaEvents%7Cext.eventLogging.subscriber%7Cext.visualEditor.targetLoader%2Ctrack%2Cve%7Cjquery.accessKeyLabel%2CbyteLength%2Cclient%2Ccookie%2CtextSelection%2Cthrottle-debounce%7Cmediawiki.RegExp%2CTitle%2CUri%2Capi%2Ccldr%2Cexperiments%2CjqueryMsg%2Clanguage%2Cnotify%2Crouter%2Cstorage%2Ctemplate%2Cuser%2Cutil%2Cviewport%7Cmediawiki.api.user%7Cmediawiki.language.data%2Cinit%7Cmediawiki.libs.pluralrulep***r%7Cmediawiki.page.startup%7Cmediawiki.template.hogan%2Cregexp%7Cmediawiki.ui.input%7Cmobile.ajax.styles%7Cmobile.betaoptin%2Cissues%2CmainMenu%2Creferences%2Csearch%2Csite%2Cstartup%2Ctoggle%2Cwatchstar%7Cmobile.editor.api%7Cmobile.issues.images%7Cmobile.loggingSchemas.edit%2CmobileWebMainMenuClickTracking%2CmobileWebSearch%7Cmobile.mainMenu.icons%2Cstyles%7Cmobile.overlay.images%7Cmobile.pagelist.scripts%2Cstyles%7Cmobile.pagesummary.styles%7Cmobile.references.gateway%2Cimages%7Cmobile.search.api%2Cimages%2Cutil%7Coojs%2Coojs-router%7Cschema.Edit%2CMobileWebMainMenuClickTracking%2CMobileWebSearch%7Cskins.minerva.editor%2Cscripts%2Ctoggling%7Cskins.minerva.icons.images.scripts%2Cvariants%7Cskins.minerva.scripts.top%7Cuser.defaults&skin=minerva&version=1rj3hao (5 minutes)
https://m.wikisource.org/w/load.php?debug=false&lang=en&modules=mediawiki.ui.button%2Cicon%7Cskins.minerva.base.reset%2Cstyles%7Cskins.minerva.content.styles%7Cskins.minerva.icons.images%7Cskins.minerva.mainPage.styles%7Cskins.minerva.print.styles%7Cskins.minerva.tablet.styles&only=styles&skin=minerva (5 minutes)
https://m.wikisource.org/w/load.php?debug=false&lang=en&modules=startup&only=scripts&skin=minerva&target=mobile (5 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.wikisource.org/w/load.php?debug=false&lang=en&modules=mediawiki.ui.button%2Cicon%7Cskins.minerva.base.reset%2Cstyles%7Cskins.minerva.content.styles%7Cskins.minerva.icons.images%7Cskins.minerva.mainPage.styles%7Cskins.minerva.print.styles%7Cskins.minerva.tablet.styles&only=styles&skin=minerva

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 53.3KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/e/ec/Wiktionary-logo.svg/70px-Wiktionary-logo.svg.png could save 9.5KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/2/24/Wikinews-logo.svg/102px-Wikinews-logo.svg.png could save 7.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/d/df/Wikispecies-logo.svg/70px-Wikispecies-logo.svg.png could save 6.6KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/7/75/Wikimedia_Community_Logo.svg/70px-Wikimedia_Community_Logo.svg.png could save 5.2KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/b/bb/MediaWiki-notext.svg/62px-MediaWiki-notext.svg.png could save 4.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/f/fa/Wikibooks-logo.svg/70px-Wikibooks-logo.svg.png could save 4.1KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/f/fa/Wikiquote-logo.svg/***px-Wikiquote-logo.svg.png could save 3.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/6/63/Wikipedia-logo.png/35px-Wikipedia-logo.png could save 3.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/4/4a/Commons-logo.svg/61px-Commons-logo.svg.png could save 3.3KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/9/91/Wikiversity-logo.svg/78px-Wikiversity-logo.svg.png could save 2.3KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/f/fb/Wikisource-logo.png/180px-Wikisource-logo.png could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/d/dd/Wikivoyage-Logo-v3-icon.svg/62px-Wikivoyage-Logo-v3-icon.svg.png could save 1.3KiB (92% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 435 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <i>La biblioteca libera</i> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://he.wik…90%D7%A9%D7%99" class="extiw">עברית</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wiki/Main_Pag…A1%A0%E1%A0%A8">ᠮᠠᠨᠵᡠ ᡤᡳᠰᡠᠨ (mnc)</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://he.wik…urce.org/wiki/" class="extiw">עברית (he)</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://yi.wik…urce.org/wiki/" class="extiw">ייִדיש (yi)</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  96
Vendor reliability:
  96
Privacy:
  96
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wikisource.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wikisource.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to wikisource.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 30 May 2017 21:11:07 GMT
Server: Varnish
X-Varnish: 163679098
X-Cache: cp1066 int
X-Cache-Status: int
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access=30-May-2017;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Sat, 01 Jul 2017 12:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=30-May-2017;Path=/;Domain=.wikisource.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Sat, 01 Jul 2017 12:00:00 GMT
X-Client-IP: 67.212.187.106
Location: https://www.wikisource.org/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 30 May 2017 21:11:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 231
Connection: close
Server: mw1251.eqiad.wmnet
Location: https://wikisource.org/
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Thu, 29 Jun 2017 08:34:52 GMT
Vary: X-Forwarded-Proto, Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 56725787 961770295, 161010888 1046559005
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4, 1.1 varnish-v4
Age: 45374
X-Cache: cp1054 hit/4, cp1066 hit/14
X-Cache-Status: hit
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access=30-May-2017;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Sat, 01 Jul 2017 12:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=30-May-2017;Path=/;Domain=.wikisource.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Sat, 01 Jul 2017 12:00:00 GMT
X-***ytics: https=1;nocookies=1
X-Client-IP: 67.212.187.106
Set-Cookie: GeoIP=US:IL:Chicago:41.88:-87.64:v4; Path=/; secure; Domain=.wikisource.org
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 30 May 2017 21:11:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Server: mw1216.eqiad.wmnet
X-Powered-By: HHVM/3.18.2
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Cache-control: s-maxage=1200, must-revalidate, max-age=0
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://wikisource.org/wiki/Special:CentralAutoLogin/P3P for more info."
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-Forwarded-Proto,Cookie,Authorization
Location: https://wikisource.org/wiki/Main_Page
Last-Modified: Tue, 30 May 2017 21:00:30 GMT
Backend-Timing: D=20685 t=1496178030454***
X-Varnish: 212406360 205958374, 160574438 164204616
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4, 1.1 varnish-v4
Age: 636
X-Cache: cp1054 hit/8, cp1066 hit/1
X-Cache-Status: hit
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access=30-May-2017;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Sat, 01 Jul 2017 12:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=30-May-2017;Path=/;Domain=.wikisource.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Sat, 01 Jul 2017 12:00:00 GMT
X-***ytics: https=1;nocookies=1
X-Client-IP: 67.212.187.106
Set-Cookie: GeoIP=US:IL:Chicago:41.88:-87.64:v4; Path=/; secure; Domain=.wikisource.org
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 30 May 2017 21:11:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 86222
Connection: close
Server: mw1236.eqiad.wmnet
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie,Authorization
X-Powered-By: HHVM/3.18.2
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://wikisource.org/wiki/Special:CentralAutoLogin/P3P for more info."
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-language: en
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
Link: ;rel=preload;as=image
Last-Modified: Mon, 29 May 2017 19:03:59 GMT
Backend-Timing: D=187147 t=149608466***85371
X-Varnish: 162861284 147267255, 165615905 110305503
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4, 1.1 varnish-v4
Age: 7307
X-Cache: cp1054 hit/6, cp1066 hit/8
X-Cache-Status: hit
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access=30-May-2017;Path=/;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Sat, 01 Jul 2017 12:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: WMF-Last-Access-Global=30-May-2017;Path=/;Domain=.wikisource.org;HttpOnly;secure;Expires=Sat, 01 Jul 2017 12:00:00 GMT
X-***ytics: ns=0;page_id=59106;https=1;nocookies=1
X-Client-IP: 67.212.187.106
Cache-Control: private, s-maxage=0, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: GeoIP=US:IL:Chicago:41.88:-87.64:v4; Path=/; secure; Domain=.wikisource.org
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX mx2001.wikimedia.org 3600
MX mx1001.wikimedia.org 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.wikimedia.org
Rname hostmaster.wikimedia.org
Serial Number 2017032822
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 600
A 208.80.154.224 600
NS ns1.wikimedia.org 3591
NS ns2.wikimedia.org 3591
NS ns0.wikimedia.org 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
13 years 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: WIKISOURCE.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D101298139-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2012-05-09T00:25:42Z
Creation Date: 2003-09-01T23:43:11Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-09-01T23:43:11Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C1211498***-LROR
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Registrant Street: 149 New Montgomery Street
Registrant Street: Third Floor
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4158396885
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4158820495
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C1211498***-LROR
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Admin Street: 149 New Montgomery Street
Admin Street: Third Floor
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4158396885
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4158820495
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C1211498***-LROR
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Tech Street: 149 New Montgomery Street
Tech Street: Third Floor
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94105
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4158396885
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4158820495
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server: NS1.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server: NS2.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-30T21:10:12Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 197 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikisource.org widget